World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. How many countries voted in UN General Assembly in favor of the US President Donald Trump’s Declaration of Jerusalem as Israel’s  Capital
(a) 8
(b) 9
(c) 10
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) 9

Q. Donald Trump is the _____ President of USA:
(a) 44th
(b) 45th
(c) 46th
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) 45th

Q. Who called OIC (Organization of Islamic Cooperation) emergency summit against Trump’s statement about Jerusalem:
(a) Recep Tayyab Eurdogans
(b) Shahid Khaqan Abbasi
(c) Shah Suleman
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Recep Tayyab Eurdogans

Q. OIC emergency summit against Trump’s statement about Jerusalem called by Turkeys President Recep Tayyab Eurdogans was held on :
(a) 10th December, 2017
(b) 13th December, 2017
(c) 17th December, 2017
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 13th December, 2017

Q. Who said this “Never sell your democratic will in return for petty Dollars” :
(a) Xi Jinping
(b) Viladamir Puttin
(c) Recep Tayyab Eurdogans
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Recep Tayyab Eurdogans

Q. How many Countries Member were absents in UN General Assembly meeting on Trump’s statement about Jerusalem:
(a) 28
(b) 33
(c) 35
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 35

Q. The Nobel Prize in Physics 2017  win by:
(a) Rainer Weiss, Barry C. Barish, Kip S. Throne
(b) Jeffrey C. Hall, Michael Rosbash, Michael W. Young
(c) Kazuo Ishiguro
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Rainer Weiss, Barry C. Barish, Kip S. Throne

Q. The Nobel Prize in Chemistry 2017 win by:
(a) Jacques Dubochet, Joachim Frank, Richard Henderson
(b) Jeffrey C. Hall, Michael Rosbash, Michael W. Young
(c) Kazuo Ishiguro
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Jacques Dubochet, Joachim Frank, Richard Henderson

Q. The Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine 2017 win by:
(a) Jacques Dubochet, Joachim Frank, Richard Henderson
(b) Jeffrey C. Hall, Michael Rosbash, Michael W. Young
(c) Kazuo Ishiguro
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Jeffrey C. Hall, Michael Rosbash, Michael W. Young

Q. The Nobel Prize in Literature 2017 win by:
(a) Jacques Dubochet, Joachim Frank, Richard Henderson
(b) Jeffrey C. Hall, Michael Rosbash, Michael W. Young
(c) Kazuo Ishiguro
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Kazuo Ishiguro
Pages ( 44 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 4243 44 4546 ... 48Next »