World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which American President Declared Jerusalem as the Capital of Israel?
(a) Obama
(b) George Bush
(c) Donald Trump
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Donald Trump

Q. American President Donald Trump Declared Jerusalem as the Capital of Israel on:
(a) 4th Dec, 2017
(b) 6th Dec, 2017
(c) 8th Dec, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 6th Dec, 2017

Q. Saudi Arabia Movie Theater ban lifted after _____ Years:
(a) 40 Years
(b) 35 Years
(c) 39 Years
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 35 Years

Q. Saudi Arabia Movie Theater ban lifted after on:
(a) 11th Dec, 2017
(b) 26th Sept, 2017
(c) 11th Sept, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 11th Dec, 2017

Q. Saudi Arabia lifts ban on women driving on:
(a) 11th Dec, 2017
(b) 26th Oct, 2017
(c) 26th Sept, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 26th Sept, 2017

Q. Russian President Vladimir Putin orders withdrawal of Russian Troops from Syria on:
(a) 11th Dec, 2017
(b) 10th Dec, 2017
(c) 9th Dec, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 11th Dec, 2017

Q. Who wins 2017 “Nobel Peace Prize” ?
(a) Tunisian National Dialogue Quartet
(b) Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change
(c) International Campaign to Abolish Nuclear Weapons (ICAN)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) International Campaign to Abolish Nuclear Weapons (ICAN)

Q. UN General assembly rejects US President Donald Trump’s Jerusalem move on:
(a) 6th December, 2017
(b) 10th December, 2017
(c) 21st December, 2017
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (c) 21st December, 2017

Q. UN General Assembly voted ______  to declare Trump’s Declaration of Jerusalem as Israel’s  Capital ” Null and Void
(a) 128-9
(b) 120-9
(c) 127-9
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) 128-9  

Q. How many countries in UN General Assembly voted against the US President Donald Trump’s Declaration of Jerusalem as Israel’s  Capital:
(a) 120
(b) 128
(c) 130
(d) None of These

View Answer
  (b) 128
Pages ( 43 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 4142 43 4445 ... 48Next »