World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Who is the France President:
(a) Emmanuel Macron
(b) François Hollande
(c) François Fillon
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Emmanuel Macron

Q. The International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) was founded in:
(a) 29th June,1957
(b) 29th May,1957
(c) 29th July,1957
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 29th July,1957

Q. The International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) headquarter located in:
(a) Vienna, Austria
(b) New York, USA
(c) London, Uk
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Vienna, Austria

Q. The 43rd G7 summit was held on:
(a) May 26–27, 2017
(b) July 26–27, 2017
(c) June 26–27, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) May 26–27, 2017

Q. The 43rd G7 summit was held in:
(a) USA
(b) Italy
(c) Germany
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Italy

Q. The Association of Southeast Asian Nations(ASEAN) was established:
(a) 8 August 1967
(b) 8 August 1977
(c) 8 August 1987
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 8 August 1967

Q. The Association of Southeast Asian Nations(ASEAN) has ______ member states:
(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 12
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 10

Q. Which country recently changed its parliamentary system into a presidential system?
(a) USA
(b) France
(c) Turkey
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Turkey

Q. The only Country which is not the part of Paris Climate Pact: 
(a) USA
(b) France
(c) Turkey
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) USA

Q. Human Rights Day is observed every year on:
(a) 10th Dec
(b) 10th Nov
(c) 10th Oct
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 10th Dec
Pages ( 42 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 4041 42 4344 ... 48Next »