World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. SAARC was founded in:
(a) 1980
(b) 1983
(c)  1985
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c)  1985

Q. Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) was founded in:
(a) 25th Sept, 1969
(b) 25th Aug, 1969
(c)  25th Oct, 1969
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 25th Sept, 1969

Q. Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) has _____ member countries:
(a) 55
(b) 57
(c)  59
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 57

Q. Secretary General of Nato is:
(a) Mr MENG Hongwei
(b) Petr Pavel
(c)  Jens Stoltenberg
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c)  Jens Stoltenberg

Q. Head Quarter of OIC in:
(a) Ryadh, Saudia Arabia
(b) Jaddah, Saudi Arabia
(c)  Damam, Saudi Arabia
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Jaddah, Saudi Arabia

Q. 3rd May is observed Internationally as
(a) Aids Day
(b) Cancer Day
(c) Press Freedom Day
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Press Freedom Day

Q. OIC has _____ official languages
(a) 3
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 3

Q. Panama Papers was leaked on:
(a) July 5, 2016
(b) June 5, 2016
(c) May 5, 2016
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) May 5, 2016

Q. Brexit is the merging of the words:
(a) Britain, Exit
(b) Brazil, Exit
(c) Britain, Enter
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Britain, Exit

Q. Brexit referendum took place on:
(a) 20th June, 2016
(b) 23rd June, 2016
(c) 25th June, 2016
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 23rd June, 2016
Pages ( 41 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 3940 41 4243 ... 48Next »