World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Yemen former president Ali Abdullah Saleh killed by Huthi Rebels on :
(a) 4th Dec, 2017
(b) 5th Dec, 2017
(c) 4th Nov,2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 4th Dec, 2017

Q. US Defense Secretary James Mattis visited Pakistan on :
(a) 4th Dec, 2017
(b) 5th Dec, 2017
(c) 4th Nov,2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 4th Dec, 2017

Q. SAARC Head Quarter is located in:
(a) India
(b) Sri Lanka
(c) Nepal
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Nepal

Q. Arab league was formed at Cairo, Egypt in:
(a) 1940
(b) 1945
(c) 1949
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 1945

Q. Arab league has _____ member countries:
(a) 18
(b) 20
(c) 22
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 22

Q. Nato was formed in:
(a) 1945
(b) 1947
(c) 1949
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 1949

Q. Nato has _____ member countries:
(a) 25
(b) 29
(c) 32
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 29

Q. World Teacher’s day is celebrated on:
(a) 5th Oct
(b) 6th Oct
(c)  7th Oct
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 5th Oct

Q. The largest coastline of US is:
(a) New York
(b) Alaska
(c)  Michigan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Alaska

Q. US bans _____ Muslims Majority countries to travel USA:
(a) 6
(b) 7
(c)  8
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 6
Pages ( 40 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 3839 40 4142 ... 48Next »