World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. World Aid day is observed on: 
(a) 1st December
(b) 30th November
(c) 1st January
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 1st December

Q. World fastest train link was unveiled by: 
(a) France
(b) China
(c) Japan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) China

Q. The tallest building in the world is: 
(a) Burj Khalifa
(b) Makkah Royal clock tower
(c) Shangai Tower
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Burj Khalifa

Q. The height of the tallest building in the world is: 
(a) 601 meter
(b) 632 meter
(c) 828 meter
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 828 meter

Q. The headquarter of the Amnesty International is Located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) London
(c) New York
(d) Washington

View Answer
(b) London

Q. How many official working languages are recognized by the UN?
(a) 10
(b) 8
(c) 6
(d) 4

View Answer
(c) 6

Q. Asian Development bank was established in:
(a) 1964
(b) 1966
(c) 1968
(d) 1967

View Answer
(b) 1966

Q. _____ billion estimated people with disabilities in the world:
(a) 2
(b) 2.5
(c) 1.5
(d) 1

View Answer
(d) 1

Q. Iran opens _____ Billion Dollars project to expend Chabahar port :
(a) $1bn
(b) $bn
(c) $2bn
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) $1bn

Q. India invests ____ million dollars for Chabahar port :
(a) $130
(b) $135
(c) $230
(d) $235

View Answer
(d) $235
Pages ( 39 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 3738 39 4041 ... 48Next »