World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) has ______ member states:
(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 12
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 8

Q. Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) has ______ observers states:
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 6
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 4

Q. Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) has 8 members states which are:
(a) Pakistan, China, Russia, India, Iran, Tajikistan, Sri Lanka, Turkey
(b) Afghanistan, Russia, Iraq, Turkey, China, Pakistan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan
(c) China, Pakistan, Russia, India, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) China, Pakistan, Russia, India, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan

Q. Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) has 4 observer states which are:
(a) Iran, Mongolia, Sri Lanka, Turkey
(b) Afghanistan, Nepal, Belarus, Azerbaijan
(c) Iran, Afghanistan, Belarus, Turkey
(d) Iran, Afghanistan, Belarus, Mongolia

View Answer
(d) Iran, Afghanistan, Belarus, Mongolia

Q. Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) has ______ dialogue partners:
(a) 6
(b) 4
(c) 3
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 6

Q. ‘ISNA’ is the news agency of:
(a) Iran
(b) Iraq
(c) India
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Iran

Q. The currency of Mexico is:
(a) Lei
(b) Leera
(c) New Peso
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) New Peso

Q. “SUNA” is the news agency of:
(a) Senegal
(b) Somalia
(c) Sudan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Sudan

Q. “IRNA” is the news agency of:
(a) India
(b) Iraq
(c) Iran
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Iran

Q. Alice Munro, a_____ short story writer won “Man Booker International Prize”
(a) Chilian
(b) Cubian
(c) Canadian
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Canadian

Q. Ex United State President Barack Obama approved a nuclear deal with _______ on 20th May 2009. 
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) UAE
(c) Iran
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) UAE
Pages ( 38 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 3637 38 3940 ... 48Next »