World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q.  “Change We Need” during election campaign slogan used by:
(a) President Trump
(b) President Obama
(c) President Clinton
(d) President Bush

View Answer
  (b) President Obama

Q.  In which year Turkey become member of NATO?
(a) 1952
(b) 1954
(c) 1947
(d) 1949

View Answer
  (a) 1952 

Q.  Angela Markel is the Chancellor of: 
(a) France
(b) Germany
(c) Argentina
(d) Newaland

View Answer
 (b) Germany

Q.  Angela Merkel wins_____term as chancellor of Germany:
(a) 3rd
(b) 4th
(c) 5th
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) 4th

Q.  Which country recently adopted a new law enforcing a three-year punishment for disrespecting the national anthem? 
(a) NewZealand
(b) S.Africa
(c) Australia
(d) China

View Answer
(d) China

Q. Barack Obama, who just completed his tenure as the president of the United States belongs to:
(a) Democratic Party
(b) Republican Party
(c) Libertarian Party
(d) Green Party

View Answer
 (a) Democratic Party

Q.  President Donald Trump was the presidential nominee of the 
(a) Democratic Party
(b) Republican Party
(c) Libertarian Party
(d) Green Party

View Answer
 (b) Republican Party  

Q.  How many official working language are recognized by UNO?
(a) 8
(b) 6
(c) 7
(d) 4

View Answer
  (b) 6

Q.  The largest museum in the world is 
(a) Vatican Museums
(b) State Hermitage Museum
(c) National Museum of China
(d) Louvre Museum

View Answer
(d) Louvre Museum

Q.  The Louvre Museum is located in  
(a) USA
(b) UK
(c) Italy
(d) France

View Answer
 (d) France
Pages ( 34 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 3233 34 3536 ... 48Next »