World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. ______ Court of Pakistan declared that Faith declaration must for Government Jobs:
(a) Supreme Court
(b) Islamabad High Court
(c) Peshawar High Court
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Islamabad High Court

Q. Who is the New director of the Central Intelligence Agency (CIA)?
(a) Gina Haspel
(b) Mike Pompeo
(c) John Brennan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Gina Haspel 

Explanation:

Gina Haspel has been named as new director of the Central Intelligence Agency, becoming the first woman to hold the post.

Q. Father of Modern Cosmology Stephen Hawking Died on:
(a) 15th March, 2018
(b) 10th March, 2018
(c) 14th March, 2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 14th March, 2018 

Q. Who is known as the Father of Modern Cosmology?
(a) Alain Aspect
(b) Stephen Hawking
(c) Lene Vestergaard Hau
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Stephen Hawking 

Q. Which Provincial Assembly of Pakistan passed bill to regularize Sikh Marriages?
(a) Kpk
(b) Punjab
(c) Sindh
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Punjab

Q. Which Provincial Assembly of Pakistan passed bill to regularize Sikh Marriages?
(a) Kpk
(b) Punjab
(c) Sindh
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Punjab

Q. ______ becomes the first country in the World passed Bill to regularize Sikh Marriages:
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Canada
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Pakistan

Q. The Leader of  Boko Haram terrorist organization is:
(a) Abu Waheed
(b) Abubakar Baghdadi
(c) Abubakar Shekau
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Abubakar Shekau

Q. Boko Haram is the terrorist organization of which country?
(a) Sri lanka
(b) Nigeria
(c) Africa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Nigeria

Q. Which country wins most medal in Winter Olympics 2018?
(a) Norway
(b) America
(c) Canada
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Norway
Pages ( 29 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 2728 29 3031 ... 48Next »