World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which country will unveil the world’s longest cross-sea bridge connecting Hongkong?
(a) China
(b) UAE
(c) Malaysia
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) China

Q. Which Country Qualifies for Cricket World Cup 2019 for first time?
(a) Afghanistan
(b) Kenya
(c) Ireland
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) Afghanistan

Q. Which Country Cricket Board Banned 3 Players in Ball Tampering scandal?
(a) Australia
(b) South Africa
(c) India
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) Australia

Q. Under the Malaysia Anti-Fake News Bill 2018, those convicted of disseminating false content would be jailed for ______ years or fined up to _______ , or both:
(a) 5 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)
(b) 10 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)
(c) 15 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) 10 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)

Q. Under the Malaysia Anti-Fake News Bill 2018, those convicted of disseminating false content would be jailed for ______ years or fined up to _______ , or both:
(a) 5 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)
(b) 10 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)
(c) 15 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) 10 Years or RM500,000 ($128,000; £90,400)

Q. ______ Country proposes “fake news ” law 2018:
(a) USA
(b) Iran
(c) Malaysia
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (c) Malaysia

Q. ______ Country DSP awarded 1st position in 7th International Women Policing Conference:
(a) USA
(b) India
(c) Pakistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (c) Pakistan

Q. ________ is the the most charitable nations in the world, reveals new study:
(a) Canada
(b) Turkey
(c) Pakistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (c) Pakistan

Explanation: A study conducted by Pakistan Centre for Philanthropy shows that Pakistanis give around Rs240 billion (more than $2 billion) annually to charity.

 


Q. 
(a) Communist Party
(b) United Russia
(c) Nationalist
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) United Russia

Q. Elections 2018?
(a) Fifth
(b) Fourth
(c) Sixth
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Fourth

Pages ( 27 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 2526 27 2829 ... 48Next »