World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. _____ to host BRICS 11th summit 2019?
(a) Brazil
(b) India
(c) South Africa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Brazil

Q. _____ to host BRICS 11th summit 2019?
(a) Brazil
(b) India
(c) South Africa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Brazil

Q. Which 2 countries participated as a guests in BRICS 10th summit 2018?
(a) Turkey, Argentina
(b) UK, Turkey
(c) Argentina, Germany
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Turkey, Argentina

Q. BRICS 10th summit 2018 was held in?
(a) Brazil
(b) India
(c) South Africa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) South Africa

Q. Which Country to host SAFF (South Asian Football Federation) championship 2019?
(a) Nepal
(b) India
(c) Pakistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Nepal

Q. In 2018 Which South Asian Country Supreme court has ruled that gay sex is no longer a criminal offence in the country?
(a) Bangladesh
(b) India
(c) Nepal
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) India

Q. Which Country to host SAFF (South Asian Football Federation) championship 2020?
(a) Bangladesh
(b) India
(c) Pakistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Pakistan

Q. Which Country hosts first ever meeting of women foreign ministers?
(a) Canada
(b) USA
(c) UK
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Canada

Q. Which Turkish Party won Parliamentary Elections held on june 24 2018?
(a) HDP
(b) CHP
(c) Ak Party
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Ak Party

Q. Recep Teyyep Erdogan, who secured another five-year term by winning ______ percent of the votes in the June 24 presidential election :
(a) 52.5
(b) 53.5
(c) 54.5
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 52.5
Pages ( 24 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 2223 24 2526 ... 48Next »