World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. The G20 is an international leaders’ forum comprising ____ countries and the European Union:
(a) 20 Countries
(b) 19 Countries
(c) 11 Countries
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 19 Countries

Q. The 15th G20 summit will be held in:
(a) Buenos Aires, Argentina
(b) Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
(c) Osaka, Japan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Q. The 14th G20 summit was held on:
(a) 28–29 June, 2019
(b) 10–11 June, 2019
(c) 01–02 June, 2019
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 28–29 June, 2019

Q. The 14th G20 summit 2019 was held in:
(a) Buenos Aires, Argentina
(b) Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
(c) Osaka, Japan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Osaka, Japan

Q. Who called Mayor of London Sadiq Khan a “stone cold loser”? 
(a) Donald Trump
(b) Scott Morrison
(c) Benjamin Netanyahu
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Donald Trump

Q. How many people displaced at end of 2018 according to the latest United Nations (UN) report?
(a) 80.8 million
(b) 88 million
(c) 70.8 million
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 70.8 million

Q. Which country will host the 2023 Asian Cup confirmed by Asian Football Confederation?
(a) Japan
(b) China
(c) Nepal
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) China

Q. Which country banned the single-use plastics from 2021?
(a) USA
(b) Canada
(c) Germany
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Canada

Q. The Capital of Kazakhstan is:
(a) Kyzylorda
(b) Bishkek
(c) Nur-Sultan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Nur-Sultan

Q. How many years Nursultan Nazarbayev served as a President of Kazakhstan?
(a) 30 Years
(b) 20 Years
(c) 10 Years
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 30 Years

 

Pages ( 18 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 1617 18 1920 ... 48Next »