World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Who is the current ambassador of India to the United Nations? 
(a) Syed Akbaruddin
(b) Asoke Kumar Mukerji
(c) Akbaruddin Owaisi
(d) T. S. Tirumurti

View Answer
(d) T. S. Tirumurti

Q. Boris Johnson is the leader of  _______ political party in United Kingdom:
(a) Liberal Democrats
(b) Conservative Party
(c) Labour Party
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Conservative Party

Q. Who is the current Prime Minister of United Kingdom?
(a) David Cameron
(b) Theresa May
(c) Boris Johnson
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Boris Johnson

Q. Recently which of the following country allows women to travel independently without male guardians?
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) Iran
(c) Egypt
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Saudi Arabia

Q. Recently which of the following country allows women to travel independently without male guardians?
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) Iran
(c) Egypt
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Saudi Arabia

Q. Which country will host the ICC Cricket World cup 2023?
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Sri Lanka
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) India

Q. ICC Cricket World cup 2019 was hosted by: 
(a) Australia
(b) England
(c) England and Wales
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) England and Wales

Q. Which of the following Country cricket team won ICC Cricket World cup 2019? 
(a) New Zealand
(b) Australia
(c) England
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) England

Q. Which Cricket team has been suspended by International Cricket Council (ICC) over a failure to keep the sport free from government interference:
(a) UAE
(b) Zimbabwe
(c) Ireland
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Zimbabwe

Q. Who won Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Men’s football championship?
(a) Senegal
(b) Tunisia
(c) Algeria
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Algeria

 

Pages ( 16 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 1415 16 1718 ... 48Next »