World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which country has launched World’s first Artificial Intelligence (AI) fatwa service ‘Virtual Ifta’?
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) UAE
(c) Malaysia
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) UAE

Q. The Kartarpur corridor connects the Sikh temples of ________ (in India’s Gurdaspur) and _________ (in Kartarpur, Pakistan):
(a) Harmandir Sahib, Gurdwara Darbar Sahib
(b) Dera Baba Nanak Sahib, Gurudwara Sri Panja Sahib
(c) Dera Baba Nanak Sahib, Gurdwara Darbar Sahib
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Dera Baba Nanak Sahib, Gurdwara Darbar Sahib

Q. In which District of Punjab in India Kartarpur Corridor is located?
(a) Barnala District
(b) Ludhiana District
(c) Gurdaspur district
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Gurdaspur district

Q. Justin Trudeau has won a ______ term as Canada’s prime minister after the country’s federal election:
(a) Second
(b) First
(c) Third
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Second

Q. MILGEM project is a national warship program of :
(a) USA
(b) Turkey
(c) Russia
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Turkey

Q. Article 370 was came into effect in:
(a) 1947
(b) 1954
(c) 1949
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 1949

Q. Indian government abolished Article 370 on:
(a) 15th August, 2019
(b) 5th August, 2019
(c) 5th September, 2019
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 5th August, 2019

Q. UAE’s first official synagogue to open in multi-faith complex in:
(a) 2022
(b) 2020
(c) 2025
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 2022

Q. Who is the current Duke of Cambridge?
(a) Prince George
(b) Prince William
(c) Prince Harry
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Prince William

Q. Which country is going to abolish “Kafala System” in January,2020?
(a) UAE
(b) Kuwait
(c) Qatar
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Qatar

 

Pages ( 13 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 1112 13 1415 ... 48Next »