World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. 27 years old Reema Juffali of _____ country becomes the first Women to race cars?
(a) Qatar
(b) Saudi Arabia
(c) Kuwait
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Saudi Arabia

Q. Sheikh Abdullah bin Nasser bin Khalifa Al Thani,is the new Prime Minister of which country?
(a) Qatar
(b) Saudi Arabia
(c) Kuwait
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Qatar

Q. Who declares coronavirus as public health emergency of international concern?
(a) UN
(b) WHO
(c)  UNICEF
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) WHO

Q. The World’s first camel hospital is located in:
(a) Dubai, UAE
(b) Jaddah, Saudi Arabia
(c) Mascat, Oman
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Dubai, UAE

Q. Who becomes Sri Lanka’s new president as the first retired military officer?
(a) Mahinda Rajapaksa
(b) Gotabaya Rajapaksa
(c) Sajith Premadasa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Gotabaya Rajapaksa

Q. Sudan has launched its first-ever satellite in cooperation with :
(a) France
(b) Japan
(c) China
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) China

Q. What is the least liveable city in the world by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU) 2019?
(a) Harare, Zimbabwe
(b) Karachi, Pakistan
(c) Damascus, Syria
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Damascus, Syria

Q. What is the most liveable city in the world by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU) 2019?
(a) Vienna, Austria
(b) Toronto, Canada
(c) Osaka, Japan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Vienna, Austria

Q. Which country won rugby world cup 2019?
(a) Newzland
(b) Australia
(c) South Africa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) South Africa

Q. Who is current president of the World Bank?
(a) David Malpass
(b) Kristalina Georgieva
(c) Jim Yong Kim
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) David Malpass

 

Pages ( 12 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 1011 12 1314 ... 48Next »