Pakistan History MCQS Competitive Exams Preparation

51. Red Fort of Delhi was built by which Mughal King?
(a) Akbar
(b) Shahjahan
(c) Jahangir
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Shahjahan 

52. Which battle made Hamayun homeless wandere? 
(a) Dadrah
(b) Panipat
(c) Qanauj
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) Qanauj

53. Hamayun was ousted by:
(a) Sher Shah Suri
(b) Shah Jahan
(c) Akbar
(d) None of these

View Answer

(a) Sher Shah Suri 

54. _____ deprived Hamayun from throne and ascended the Throne:
(a) Akbar
(b) Shah Jahan
(c) Sher Shah Suri
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) Sher Shah Suri

55. Hamayun was died after falling down his library stairs in _____ year:
(a)  1550
(b) 1554
(c) 1556
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) 1556

56. Akbar was crowned on:
(a) 1556
(b) 1546
(c) 1605
(d) None of these

View Answer

(a) 1556

57. Which Islamic Scholor practically opposed Akbar’s so called Deen-i-Illahi?
(a) Moin uddin Chisti
(b) Hazrat Sheikh Ahmed Serhandi
(c) Data Ganj Bakhsh
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Hazrat Sheikh Ahmed Serhandi

58. Akbar was succeeded by:
(a) Aurangzeb Alamgir
(b) Hamayun
(c) Jahangir
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) Jahangir

59. Jhangir ascended the Throne at:
(a)Delhi
(b) Agra
(c) Patna
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Agra 

60. What was the NIck Name of Shehzada Sleem?
(a) Munnu
(b) Kaka
(c) Shaikhoo
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) Shaikhoo

 

Pages ( 6 of 6 ): « Previous1 ... 45 6