Pakistan History MCQS Competitive Exams Preparation

41. With whose forces Babur met in the field of Panipat and while defeating it and captured Delhi and Agra?
(a) Ibrahim Lodhi
(b) Sikandar Lodhi
(c) Bahlol Lodhi
(d) None of these

View Answer

(a) Ibrahim Lodhi 

42. The last Ruler of Lodhi Dynasty was:
(a) Sikandar Lodhi
(b) Ibrahim Lodhi
(c) Bahlol Lodhi
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Ibrahim Lodhi

43. Which battle marked an end to the Delhi Sultanate in Sub-continent in 1526?
(a) Battle of Gogra
(b) Battle of Panipat I
(c) Battle of Panipatt II
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (b) Battle of Panipat I

44. The Mughal Empire was founded by:
(a) Babar
(b) Akbar
(c) Bahadur Shah Zafar
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Babar

45. The Mughal Empire was founded in:
(a) 1520
(b) 1560
(c) 1526
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) 1526

46. The first Battle of Panipat was fought in:
(a) 1513
(b) 1524
(c) 1526
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) 1526

47. Babar invaded India in the reign of:
(a) Ibrahim Lodhi
(b) Akbar Lodhi
(c) Rana Sanga
(d) None of these

View Answer

(a) Ibrahim Lodhi

48. The name of the Babur autobiography:
(a) Waqiat-i-Baburi
(b) Tuzuk-i-Baburi
(c) Baburnamah
(d) None of these

View Answer

  (b) Tuzuk-i-Baburi

49. Babur was succeeded by:
(a) Sher Shah Suri
(b) Akbar
(c) Hamayun
(d) None of these

View Answer

  (c) Hamayun

50. Who was the Strongest enemy of Hamayun?
(a) Sher Alam
(b) Sher Shah Suri
(c) Muhammad Lodhi
(d) None of these

View Answer

  (b) Sher Shah Suri

Pages ( 5 of 6 ): « Previous1 ... 34 5 6Next »