Pakistan History MCQS Competitive Exams Preparation

31. The founder of Khalji Dynasty was:
(a) Allaudin Khalji
(b) Jalal ud Din Khalji
(c)  Muhammad Ghori
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (b) Jalal ud Din Khalji

32. Khalji Dynasty ruled for _____ years:
(a) 10
(b) 15
(c) 30
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) 30

33. Jalal ud Din was the founder of:
(a) Thuglaq Dynasty
(b) Khalji Dynasty
(c) Slave Dynasty
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (b) Khalji Dynasty

34. Thughlaq Dynasty ruled for _____ Years:
(a) 94
(b) 65
(c) 80
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) 94

35. In 1325 Ghias ud Din Tughlaq was succeeded by:
(a) Jhangir
(b) Akbar
(c) Muhammad Bin Tughlaq
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) Muhammad Bin Tughlaq

36. Sadat Dynasty came into rule after ____ Dynasty:
(a) Tughlaq
(b) Lodhi
(c) Slave
(d) None of these

View Answer

(a) Tughlaq

37. The founder of the Lodhi Dynasty was:
(a) Ibrahim Lodhi
(b) Bahlol Lodhi
(c) Sikandar Lodhi
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Bahlol Lodhi

38. Lodhi Dynasty is also called:
(a) Afghan Dynasty
(b) Mughal Dynasty
(c) Pathan Dynasty
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Afghan Dynasty

39. Mughal Dynasty was to BahaduR Shah Zafar as Lodhi Dynasty was to: 
(a)  Bahlol Lodhi
(b) Sikandar Lodhi
(c) Ibrahim Lodhi
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) Ibrahim Lodhi

40. Lodhi Dynasty was ended in:
(a) 1442
(b) 1526
(c) 1445
(d) None of these

View Answer

  (b) 1526

Pages ( 4 of 6 ): « Previous123 4 56Next »