Pakistan History MCQS Competitive Exams Preparation

21. Slave Dynasty Ruled for _____ Years:
(a) 120
(b) 90
(c) 84
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (c) 84

22. Who was the first Muslim Governor of Delhi?
(a) Ghiyas ud Din
(b) Jalaluddin
(c) Qutbuddin Aibak
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) Qutbuddin Aibak

23. The official language of Delhi Sultanate was:
(a) Urdu
(b) Arabic
(c) Persian
(d) None of these

View Answer

  (c) Persian

24. Slave Dynasty of Indo-Pak was founded by:
(a) Sbuktagin
(b) Babar
(c) Qutbuddin Aibak
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) Qutbuddin Aibak 

25. Slave Dynasty lasted from 1206 to:
(a) 1290
(b) 1285
(c) 1296
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) 1290

26. First Muslim Ruler of India was;
(a) Qutbuddin
(b) Muhammad Ghuri
(c) Mahmood Ghaznavi
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Muhammad Ghuri

27. Who was the first Women Muslim Ruler of  Delhi?
(a) Chand Bibi
(b) Noor Jahan
(c) Razia Sultana
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) Razia Sultana

28. Founder of Slave Dynasty Qutbuddin died on:
(a) 1210
(b) 1215
(c) 1290
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) 1210

29. Qutbuddin died while playing:
(a) Cricket
(b) Polo
(c) Football
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Polo 

30. Who constructed Masjid “Quwat-i-Islam” in Delhi?
(a) Akbar
(b) Jalal ud din
(c) Qutbuddin
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) Qutbuddin 

Pages ( 3 of 6 ): « Previous12 3 456Next »