World Records General Knowledge MCQS

81. Which is the largest Mosque in the world?
(a) Badshahi Mosque
(b) Masjid Al-haram
(c) Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) Masjid Al-haram

82. Which is the busiest airport in the world?
(a) Chicago O’Hare International Airport
(b) Lhasa Airport
(c) Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport

83. Which is the largest airport of the world?
(a) King Abdul Aziz International Airport
(b) Heathrow International Airport
(c) Frankfurt International Airport
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) King Abdul Aziz International Airport

84. Which country’s parliament is considered oldest parliament of the world? 
(a) UK
(b) India
(c) Iceland
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Iceland

85. Big Ben, a huge clock on the tower of the British Parliament was installed in the year:
(a) 1859
(b) 1852
(c) 1855
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 1859
 

86. Which is the Longest ship canal in the world?
(a) Panama
(b) Suez canal, Egypt
(c) St. Laurence Seaway, USA & Canada
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) St. Laurence Seaway, USA & Canada

87. Name the saltiest Sea of the world:
(a) Mediterranean ocean
(b) Indian Ocean
(c) Atlantic Ocean
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Mediterranean ocean

88. Which is the Coldest Place of the world?
(a) Verkhoyansk, Russia
(b) Oymyakon, Russia
(c) Vostok Station, Antarctica
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Oymyakon, Russia
 

89. Which is the driest place of the world?
(a) Jacobabad (Pakistan)
(b) Tripoli (Libya)
(c) Atacama Desert (Chile)
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Atacama Desert (Chile)

90. he lowest populous Muslim country is:
(a) Maldives
(b) Surinane
(c) Bruneie
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) Maldives
Pages ( 9 of 10 ): « Previous1 ... 78 9 10Next »