World Records General Knowledge MCQS

91. Name the animal which has the longest life Span?
(a) Turtle
(b) Tortoise
(c) Elephant
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Tortoise

92. Which is the fastest animal of the world?
(a) Cheetah
(b) Antelope
(c) Grey hound
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Cheetah

93.  Name the bird which is fastest and can attain speed of 200 km
(a) Condor
(b) Eagle
(c) Indian Swift
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Indian Swift

94. Which country has the oldest underground railway system of the world?
(a) USA
(b) Hungry
(c) England
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) England

95. Name the longest Rail tunnel of the world
(a) Channel (UK)
(b) Seikan (Japan)
(c) Shuttle Endeavour
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Seikan (Japan)

96. Which of the following is the longest platformof the world?
(a) The Loop (USA)
(b) Kharagpur (India)
(c) Struik (Sweden)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) The Loop (USA)

97. Which of the following is the name of the smallest part of the matter discovered by the scientists?
(a) Proton
(b) Neutron
(c) Quark
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Quark

98. The Largest Muslim country area-wise is:
(a) Kazakhstan
(b) Libya
(c) Algeria
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Kazakhstan

99. In the Muslim world which country has the highest per-capita income
(a) Kuwait
(b) UAE
(c) Qatar
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) Kuwait

100. The smallest bird is
(a) Indian swift
(b) Humming bird
(c) Vulture
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Humming bird
 
Pages ( 10 of 10 ): « Previous1 ... 89 10