Latest and Old Worlds General Knowledge MCQS for Fpsc, kppsc,ppsc,nts competitive exams

71. Mulana Muhammad Ali Johar issued ” Hamdard ” urdu newspaper in:
(a) 1909
(b) 1913
(c) 1916
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 1913

72. When was the Constitution of 1973 enforce?
(a) 10th Aug, 1973
(b) 12th Aug, 1973
(c) 14th Aug, 1973
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) 14th Aug, 1973

73. Why Muslims observed “Day of Deliverance”?
(a) End of Non Cooperation Movement
(b) End of congress Ministries
(c) Return of Simmon Commission
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) End of congress Ministries

73. Ghulam Muhammad Barrage is also called:
(a) Kotri Barrage
(b) Indus Barrage
(c) Kanj Barage
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Kotri Barrage

74. France Capital “Paris” is situated on the Bank of:
(a) Thane
(b) Seine
(c) Spree
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Seine

75. The Stonehenge is among the seven Wonders of World, situated in:
(a) Germany
(b) Turkey
(c) Russia
(d) England

View Answer
 (d) England

76. Which country has the unwritten constitution?
(a) England
(b) US
(c) Australia
(d) India

View Answer
 (a) England

77. Largest Radio Station of Pakistan found in:
(a) Karachi
(b) Lahore
(c) Islamabad
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Islamabad

78. Who was the Viceroy of India from 1899 to 1905?
(a) Lord Curzon
(b) Lord Mountbatten
(c) Lord Irwin
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Lord Curzon

79. Himalaya Range is based in
(a) Europe
(b) Asia
(c) Africa
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Asia

80. Which is the deepest Ocean in the world?
(a) Artic
(b) Asian
(c) Pacific
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Pacific
Pages ( 9 of 11 ): « Previous1 ... 78 9 1011Next »