Latest and Old Worlds General Knowledge MCQS for Fpsc, kppsc,ppsc,nts competitive exams

51. Bitcoin is a _____ :
(a) Virtual Currency
(b) Digital Currency
(c) Coin
(d) North America

View Answer
(b) Digital Currency

52. Bitcoin was launched in _____ :
(a) 2005
(b) 2007
(c) 2009
(d) 2011

View Answer
(c) 2009

53.  What was the name of Atomic Bomb that dropped on the city of Hiroshima?
(a) Little Boy
(b) Fat Boy
(c) Little Man
(d) Fat Man

View Answer
(a) Little Boy

54. Pakistan is separated from central Asia by:
(a) Caspian Sea
(b) Wakhan
(c) Aral River
(d) Oxus River

View Answer
 (b) Wakhan

55. Afghanistan is separated from Central Asia by:
(a) Caspian Sea
(b) Wakhan
(c) Aral River
(d) Oxus River

View Answer
 (d) Oxus River

56. Allama Shabir Ahmed Usmani formed a Party called:
(a) Jamat Islami
(b) Jamiat Ulama e Islam
(c) Jamat ul Ahrar
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Jamiat Ulama e Islam

57. “Gift of Nile” is the nickname of:
(a) Egypt
(b) Jordan
(c) Oman
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Egypt

58. How many divisions int the Punjab?
(a) 6
(b) 3
(c) 9
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) 9

59.City called “Brasilia of Pakistan” is:
(a) Abbottabad
(b) Islamabad
(c) Murree
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Islamabad

60. Eiffel tower is located in:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Germany
(c) France
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) France
Pages ( 7 of 11 ): « Previous1 ... 56 7 89 ... 11Next »