Latest and Old Worlds General Knowledge MCQS for Fpsc, kppsc,ppsc,nts competitive exams

91. The longest highway in the world is:
(a) Karakoram Highway
(b) Trans-Canada
(c) Alaska
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Trans-Canada

92. The largest coffee growing country in the world is:
(a) Brazil
(b) Canada
(c) India
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Brazil

93. The country also known as ” country of COPPER” is:
(a) Zimbabwe
(b) Zambia
(c) China
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Zambia

94. The river volga flows out into the:
(a) Red Sea
(b) Dead Sea
(c) Caspian Sea
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Caspian Sea

95. The river Jordan flows out into the:
(a) Red Sea
(b) Dead Sea
(c) Caspian Sea
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Dead Sea

96. The Japanese call their country as:
(a) Nippon
(b) Nikon
(c) Ninja
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Nippon

97. The World’s oldest known city is:
(a) Damascus
(b) Idlib
(c) Aleppo
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Damascus

98. The city which is also known as the City of Canals is:
(a) Paris
(b) Venice
(c) Florence
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Venice

99. The world’s tallest hotel is:
(a) JW Marriott Marquis Hotel, Dubai
(b) Park Hyatt ,Shanghai
(c) Gevora Hotel, Dubai
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Gevora Hotel, Dubai

100. World’s longest zipline is in:
(a) USA
(b) UAE
(c) France
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) UAE
Pages ( 11 of 11 ): « Previous1 ... 910 11