Constitutional History Of Pakistan Mcqs

71. Each Tehsil Council works through committees whose total number is:
(a) Six
(b) Seven
(c) Eight
(d) Nine

View Answer
 (d) Nine

72. Under the new system of District Government the head of the district government is called:
(a) District Office
(b) District Administrator
(c) District Nazim
(d) District Controller

View Answer
 (c) District Nazim

73. Out of the 34 members of each Tehsil Council the number of seats for women is:
(a) Five
(b) Six
(c) Seven
(d) Eight

View Answer
  (a) Five

74. Give the date on which federal government dissolved five ministers under 18th Amendment:
(a) 1st December 2010
(b) 5th December 2010
(c) 10th December 2010
(d) 18th December 2010

View Answer
 (a) 1st December 2010

75. On which day, National Assembly of Pakistan passed 19th Amendment Bill to Constitution:
(a) 15th December 2010
(b) 22nd December 2010
(c) 25th December 2010
(d) 30th December 2010

View Answer
  (b) 22nd December 2010

76. The 19th Amendment increased the strength of Judicial Commission from seven to:
(a) Eight
(b) Nine
(c) Ten
(d) Eleven

View Answer
 (b) Nine  

77. Article 25 of the 1973 Constitution deals with:
(a) Rule of law
(b) Equal protection of law
(c) Equality of citizen
(d) All of the Above

View Answer
 (c) Equality of citizen

78. Under which Article of Constitution of 1973 in Governor Rule imposed in the province:
(a) Article 234
(b) Article 149
(c) Article 189
(d) Article 192

View Answer
 (a) Article 234

79. In Second Constituent Assembly elected in 1955 the Muslim League formed a coalition Government with:
(a) United Front
(b) Noon Group
(c) Independents
(d) None of the above

View Answer
  (d) None of the above

80. PRODA was repealed in:
(a) 1952
(b) 1954
(c) 1955
(d) 1956

View Answer
  (a) 1952

 

Pages ( 8 of 10 ): « Previous1 ... 67 8 910Next »