Constitutional History Of Pakistan Mcqs

21.The First Constituent Assembly approved the National Flag of Pakistan in its session held on:
(a) 9th August 1947
(b) 10th August 1947
(c) 12th August 1947
(d) 11th August 1947

View Answer
 (d) 11th August 1947

22. According to the bogra Formula the lower house consisted of:
(a) 150 seats
(b) 200 seats
(c) 250 seats
(d) 300 seats

View Answer
 (d) 300 seats

23. The First Constituent Assembly declared the Federal Court as the highest Court of Pakistan in its:
(a) Second Session
(b) Third session
(c) Fourth Session
(d) Fifth Session

View Answer
 (d) Fifth Session

24. Speaker of First Constituent Assembly challenged the dismissal of Assembly in the:
(a)  Federal Court
(b) Sindh Chief Court
(c) Punjab Chief Court
(d) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa High Court

View Answer
 (b) Sindh Chief Court

25.  The Basic Principles Committee (BPC) Submitted its 1st Report in:
(a) 1947
(b) 1948
(c) 1949
(d) 1950

View Answer
 (d) 1950

26. The first report of Basic Principles Committee (BPC) was:
(a) Accepted by the people
(b) No Reaction was shown by people
(c) Rejected by the people
(d) None of the above

View Answer
 (c) Rejected by the people

27. The Basic Principles Committee (BPC) submitted its final report on:(a) 22nd September
(b) 22nd October
(c) 22nd November 1952
(d) 22nd December 1952

View Answer
 (d) 22nd December 1952  

28. According to the Bogra Formula the total member of seats of the Upper House was:
(a) 70
(b) 60
(c) 50
(d) 40

View Answer
 (c) 50

29. The Constituent Assembly repealed PRODA on:
(a) 20th September 1954
(b) 20th December 1954
(c) 20th October 1954
(d) 20th November 1954

View Answer
 (a) 20th September 1954

30. On 24th October 1954, the First Constituent Assembly was dissolved by:
(a) Mushtaq Ahmed Gurmani
(b) Iskander Mirza
(c) Ghulam Muhammad
(d) Ayub Khan

View Answer
 (c) Ghulam Muhammad

 

Pages ( 3 of 10 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 10Next »