Constitutional History Of Pakistan Mcqs

91. India and Pakistan signed an accord to resume rail link between Khokhrapar and Monabao on:
(a) 3rd December 2004
(b) 13th December 2004
(c) 27th December 2004
(d) 31st December 2004

View Answer
 (a) 3rd December 2004  

92. Identify the country visited by President of Pakistan Pervez Musharraf in November 2004 (29-30):
(a) Australia
(b) Indonesia
(c) Brazil
(d) Japan

View Answer
 (c) Brazil

93. Identify the operation, in which Baloch leader Akbar Bughti was killed on 28th August, 2007:
(a) Sui Operation
(b) Kohiu Operation
(c) Sibi Operation
(d) Losbella Operation

View Answer
 (b) Kohiu Operation

94. What was the total volume of Pakistan’s Federal Budget year 2007-2008:
(a) Rs. 1.542 billion
(b) Rs. 1.815 billion
(c) Rs. 1.776 billion
(d) Rs. 1.874 billion

View Answer
  (d) Rs. 1.874 billion

95. What is the significance of the date 6th February, 2008, in the history of PML(N) in Pakistan:
(a) Election of Nawaz Sharif
(b) Election of Shahbaz Sharif
(c) Bifurcation of PML(N)
(d) Oath by PML(N) candidates

View Answer
 (d) Oath by PML(N) candidates

96. Which party emerged as the third largest party in the National Assembly with 38 seats:
(a) PML(N)
(b) PML(Q)
(c) MQM
(d) ANP

View Answer
 (b) PML(Q)

97. Which Assembly took oath on 28th March 2008:
(a) Punjab Assembly
(b) Sindh Assembly
(c) Balochistan Assembly
(d) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Assembly

View Answer
(d) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Assembly 

98. The date of 9th March, 2008 is related to:
(a) Restoration of Chief Justice
(b) Announcement of Punjab Budget
(c) Murree Declaration
(d) Charter of Democracy

View Answer
  (c) Murree Declaration

99. What is the significance of the date of 18th August, 2008, in the history of Pakistan
(a) Resignation of Pervez Musharraf
(b) Charter of Democracy
(c) Long March by Lawyers
(d) Election of President Asif Zardari

View Answer
 (a) Resignation of Pervez Musharraf

100. Identify the electoral votes won by Asif Ali Zardari in the presidential election 2008:
(a) 181
(b) 281
(c) 381
(d) 481

View Answer
 (d) 481
Pages ( 10 of 10 ): « Previous1 ... 89 10