Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

Parliaments Name of Countries in the World

Parliament Names

Here is the list of Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs for the preparation of Competitive exams and for the General Knowledge.

-Multiple Choice Questions:

1. Name of the Afghanistan Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly (Shoora)
(b) Parliament
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) National Assembly (Shoora)

 

2.  Name of the Algeria Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Congress
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Parliament

 

3. Name of the  Albania Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Parliament (Kuvendi i Shqipërisë)
(c) Alting
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Parliament (Kuvendi i Shqipërisë)

 

4.  Name of the Iceland Parliament is:
(a) Alþingi (Assembly of All)
(b) Folketing
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) Alþingi (Assembly of All)

 

5. Name of the Denmark Parliament is:
(a) Althing
(b) Folketing
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Folketing

 

6. Name of the Germany Parliament is:
(a) Diet
(b) Grand national Assembly
(c) Bundestag
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Bundestag

 

7. Name of the Greece Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Hellenic Parliament
(c) Fono
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hellenic Parliament

 

8. Name of the Philippines Parliament is:
(a) Doma
(b) Shora
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Congress

 

9. Name of the China Parliament is:
(a) National Peoples Congress
(b) National Assembly
(c) Parliamentt
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) National Peoples Congress

 

10. Name of the Japan Parliament is:
(a) Doma
(b) Knesset
(c) Diet
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Diet

 

Pages ( 1 of 7 ): 1 23 ... 7Next »

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of