Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Prime Minister Shahid Khaqan Abbasi becomes Pakistan’s ______ PM to fly military helicoptor:
(a) Fourth
(b) Third
(c) First
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) First

Q. Prime Minister Shahid Khaqan Abbasi inaugurated  the 57 km long Burhan,Shah Maqsood Interchange of Hazara Motorway on:
(a) 27th December, 2017
(b) 25th December, 2017
(c) 29th December, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 27th December, 2017

Q. Pakistan and China to use _____ currency for bilateral trade
(a) Dollar
(b) Yuan
(c)  Pkr
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Yaun

Q. Who was the First Muslim Air Marshal Of Pakistan?
(a)  Air Marshal Asghar Khan
(b)  Air Marshal Nur Khan
(c)  Air Marshal Abdur Rahim Khan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Air Marshal Asghar Khan

Q. The fatwa sought on 16-01-2018 by the Government of Pakistan to counter terrorism is :
(a)  Paigham-i-Aman
(b)  Paigham-i-Islam
(c)  Paigham-i-Pakistan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c)  Paigham-i-Pakistan

Q. The fatwa was prepared by which University?
(a)  Quaid e Azam University
(b)  International Islamic University
(c)  Karachi University
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b)  International Islamic University

Q. The fatwa was signed by ______  scholars/Ulema from various sects:
(a)  1,829
(b)  1,700
(c)  1,629
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a)  1,829

Q. Recently Nawab Sanaullah Zehri resigned as Balochistan chief minister on:
(a)  9th January, 2018
(b)  9th December, 2018
(c)  19th January, 2018
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a)  9th January, 2018

Q. Who is the current Chief Minister of Balochistan after Resignation of Sanaullah Zehri?
(a)  Abdul Malik Baloch
(b) Mir Abdul Quddus Bizenjo
(c)  Aslam Raesani
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Mir Abdul Quddus Bizenjo

Q.. The 2017 Census of Pakistan began on:
(a) 13 April 2017
(b) 15 March 2017
(c)  15 May 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 15 March 2017

Pages ( 22 of 24 ): « Previous1 ... 2021 22 2324Next »

27
Leave a Reply

avatar
18 Comment threads
9 Thread replies
10 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
26 Comment authors
Muhammad Naeem KhanKhurram ShahzadaMian Aitzaz Ul HassanRockyMuhammad Zaheer Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Khurram Shahzada
Guest
Khurram Shahzada

Update minister of finance

Mian Aitzaz Ul Hassan
Guest
Mian Aitzaz Ul Hassan

update the mcqs of current affairs ,

Muhammad Zaheer
Guest
Muhammad Zaheer

Pakistan purchased gawader from oman, so correct answer is None of these

Rocky
Guest
Rocky

Zaheer this is right answer..muscat is the city of oman….thats why either muscat or oman both are correct options brother

Paperteacher
Guest

very amazing and knowledgeful post

jawed
Guest
jawed

ho

syeda
Guest
syeda

please update it

Sajid Ali
Guest
Sajid Ali

Mehdi Shah was the CM of Gilgit-Baltistan, not Governor.
please correct it

ALI
Guest
ALI

month wise option nei hai?

Bebagar
Guest
Bebagar

imran khan paid is first official vist to Saudi Arabia not China please correct it

ataf durrani
Guest
ataf durrani

nab is in

National Accountability Bureau/Founded
November 16, 1999

SHAFIQ
Guest
SHAFIQ

ON 11TH DECEMBER 2010 MEHDI SHAH BECAME FIRST CM OG GB..

Atizaz Ul Hassan
Guest
Atizaz Ul Hassan

thanks dear, can u send me error of above MCQs on my whatsapp 03224064823

Sufyan Ali
Guest
Sufyan Ali

please update it

Salman Khan
Guest
Salman Khan

NAB was established in 1999

RAna Muddasar
Guest
RAna Muddasar

The date is not correct. The NAB was formed in November 16, 1999

tahir
Guest
tahir

34. Which Provincial CM was dismissed on the issue of One Unit?
CM of Sindh not Punjab

Haroon
Guest
Haroon

Cm of Kpk is correct answer

Hamad
Guest
Hamad

Q:23 I think Iran was the country who supported Pakistan movement

Abdulrehman
Guest
Abdulrehman

No it was aftwr the formation of pakistan

Wafa
Guest
Wafa

Q:59…. wrong,I think india and Pakistan signed Indus water treaty in 1960.

Haider Ali Arain
Guest
Haider Ali Arain

Please Read the Question again Carefully

NABEEL PALIJO
Guest

THANKS

Syed Habib
Guest
Syed Habib

Yes u r ri8

Muhammad Naeem Khan
Guest
Muhammad Naeem Khan

yes you are right it’a 1960

Shah
Guest
Shah

Answer to question No. 9 is irrelevant