Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Supreme Court of  Pakistan raises minimum pension of bank employees to Rs.______:
(a) Rs.12000
(b) Rs.15000
(c) Rs.8000
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Rs.8000

Q. National Accountability Bureau (NAB) was formed in:
(a) November 16, 2005
(b) November 16, 1997
(c) November 16, 2001
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) November 16, 1997

Q. Pakistan Super League (PSL 2) 2017 Final match was played at:
(a) National Stadium Karachi
(b) Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot
(c) Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore

Q. Pakistan Super League (PSL 2) 2017 was won by ______ team:
(a) Islamabad United
(b) Pehawar Zalmi
(c) Quetta Gladiators
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Pehawar Zalmi

Q. Pakistan Super League (PSL 1) 2016 was won by ______ team:
(a) Islamabad United
(b) Pehawar Zalmi
(c) Quetta Gladiators
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Islamabad United

Q. Turkmenistan, Afghanistan, Pakistan, India (Tapi)  gas pipeline links :
(a) Central Asia with East Asia
(b) Central Asia with North Asia
(c) Central Asia with South Asia
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Central Asia with South Asia

Q. The Length of Turkmenistan, Afghanistan, Pakistan, India (Tapi)  gas pipeline is:
(a) 1,814 km
(b) 1,850 km
(c) 1,800km
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 1,814 km

Q. Which Country opens honorary consulate for Kpk and FATA on 19th Feb,2018?
(a) USA
(b) Russia
(c) Saudi Arabia
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Russia

Q. Pakistan has been ranked at ______ place among emerging economies on an “Inclusive Development Index” 2018 of the World Economic Forum
(a) 147th
(b) 47th
(c) 46th
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 47th

Q. Former ousted Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif removed from Party Head by:
(a) Supreme Court
(b) High Court
(c) Military Court
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Supreme Court

Explanation: An individual disqualified under Articles 62 and 63 of the Constitution cannot serve as head of a political party, a three-judge Supreme Court (SC) bench headed by Chief Justice of Pakistan (CJP) Mian Saqib Nisar ruled on Wednesday, sending another seismic wave rippling through Pakistan’s electoral system.

 

Pages ( 13 of 24 ): « Previous1 ... 1112 13 1415 ... 24Next »

27
Leave a Reply

avatar
18 Comment threads
9 Thread replies
10 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
26 Comment authors
Muhammad Naeem KhanKhurram ShahzadaMian Aitzaz Ul HassanRockyMuhammad Zaheer Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Khurram Shahzada
Guest
Khurram Shahzada

Update minister of finance

Mian Aitzaz Ul Hassan
Guest
Mian Aitzaz Ul Hassan

update the mcqs of current affairs ,

Muhammad Zaheer
Guest
Muhammad Zaheer

Pakistan purchased gawader from oman, so correct answer is None of these

Rocky
Guest
Rocky

Zaheer this is right answer..muscat is the city of oman….thats why either muscat or oman both are correct options brother

Paperteacher
Guest

very amazing and knowledgeful post

jawed
Guest
jawed

ho

syeda
Guest
syeda

please update it

Sajid Ali
Guest
Sajid Ali

Mehdi Shah was the CM of Gilgit-Baltistan, not Governor.
please correct it

ALI
Guest
ALI

month wise option nei hai?

Bebagar
Guest
Bebagar

imran khan paid is first official vist to Saudi Arabia not China please correct it

ataf durrani
Guest
ataf durrani

nab is in

National Accountability Bureau/Founded
November 16, 1999

SHAFIQ
Guest
SHAFIQ

ON 11TH DECEMBER 2010 MEHDI SHAH BECAME FIRST CM OG GB..

Atizaz Ul Hassan
Guest
Atizaz Ul Hassan

thanks dear, can u send me error of above MCQs on my whatsapp 03224064823

Sufyan Ali
Guest
Sufyan Ali

please update it

Salman Khan
Guest
Salman Khan

NAB was established in 1999

RAna Muddasar
Guest
RAna Muddasar

The date is not correct. The NAB was formed in November 16, 1999

tahir
Guest
tahir

34. Which Provincial CM was dismissed on the issue of One Unit?
CM of Sindh not Punjab

Haroon
Guest
Haroon

Cm of Kpk is correct answer

Hamad
Guest
Hamad

Q:23 I think Iran was the country who supported Pakistan movement

Abdulrehman
Guest
Abdulrehman

No it was aftwr the formation of pakistan

Wafa
Guest
Wafa

Q:59…. wrong,I think india and Pakistan signed Indus water treaty in 1960.

Haider Ali Arain
Guest
Haider Ali Arain

Please Read the Question again Carefully

NABEEL PALIJO
Guest

THANKS

Syed Habib
Guest
Syed Habib

Yes u r ri8

Muhammad Naeem Khan
Guest
Muhammad Naeem Khan

yes you are right it’a 1960

Shah
Guest
Shah

Answer to question No. 9 is irrelevant