Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS

Pakistan Affairs Latest Mcqs - www.ezgolearning.com

Here is the list of latest and old  Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS for the preparation of CSS, PMS, Fpsc, Kppsc, Ppsc, IB and other Government Jobs test exams. Here you can prepare yourself for Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS in which we covers Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS from Past Papers of CSS, PMS, Fpsc, Kppsc, Ppsc and other posts exams.

– Multiple Choice Questions:

Q. _________ Bank approves $145 million for low-cost housing in Pakistan:
(a) Asian Bank
(b) World Bank
(c) State Bank of Pakistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) World Bank

 

Q.  ________ becomes Pakistan’s first woman envoy to Iran:
(a) Riffat Masood
(b) Muniba Mazari
(c) Maliha Lodhi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Riffat Masood

 

Q. Which Pakistani teacher has been shortlisted for the Most Dedicated Teacher award 2019, a competition being conducted by the Cambridge University Press?
(a) Adil Najam
(b) Ahmed Saya
(c) Salima Begum
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Ahmed Saya

 

Q. _________ percent of Pakistanis hold a favourable opinion of PM Imran Khan overall performance according to a poll conducted by Gallup Pakistan.
(a) 38%
(b) 51%
(c) 49%
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 51%

 

Q. Who took oath from Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa?
(a) President Arif Alvi
(b) PM Imran Khan
(c) Speaker National Assembly
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) President Arif Alvi

 

Q. Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa will retire on:
(a) 18 Dec, 2019
(b) 17 Jan,2019
(c) 21 Dec, 2019
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 21 Dec, 2019

 

Q. Chief Justice of Pakistan Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa took oath on:
(a) 17 Jan,2019
(b) 18 Jan,2019
(c) 16 Jan,2019
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 18 Jan,2019 

 

Q. Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa is the ________ Chief Justice of Pakistan:
(a) 27th
(b) 26th
(c) 29th
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 26th 

 

Q. Ex Cheif Justice of Pakistan Mian Saqib Nisar was retired on which date?
(a) 17 Jan,2019
(b) 18 Jan,2019
(c) 16 Jan,2019
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 17 Jan,2019 

 

Q. After becoming Prime Minister of Pakistan, PM Imran Khan paid his first official visit to:
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) China
(c) UAE
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Saudi Arabia 

 

Q. After becoming Prime Minister of Pakistan, PM Imran Khan paid his first official visit to:
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) China
(c) UAE
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) China 

 

Q. China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC) passenger bus service was launched 3 Nov,2018 on the route between __________ and Kashgar.
(a) Karachi
(b) Lahore
(c) Islamabad
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Lahore 

 

Q. China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC) passenger bus service was launched 3 Nov,2018 on the route between __________ and Kashgar.
(a) Karachi
(b) Lahore
(c) Islamabad
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Lahore 

 

Q. Yasir Shah breaks ______ years old record to became the fastest bowler to take 200 Test wickets:
(a) 82
(b) 88
(c) 84
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) 82 

 

Q. Which Pakistani cricketer became the fastest bowler to take 200 Test wickets?
(a) Muhammad Amir
(b) Yasir Shah
(c) Hassan Ali
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Yasir Shah 

 

Q. Pakistan’s first electronic grave belongs to: 
(a) Dr Ruth Pfao
(b) Edhi
(c) Both a & b
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Dr Ruth Pfao 

Explanation: The smart electronic grave comes with a QR code that visitors can scan on their phones to access information about the late humanitarian and the lifelong services she rendered in helping out lepers.

 

Q. Pakistan’s First Blockchain-Based Remittance service was introduced by:
(a)  Telenor Microfinance Bank
(b)  Mobilink Microfinance Bank
(c)  Apna Microfinance Bank
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a)  Telenor Microfinance Bank 

 

Q. Pakistan’s first block-chain technology-based remittance service recently launched between Pakistan and ________ :
(a) UAE
(b) Malaysia
(c) Turkey
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Malaysia 

 

Q. _______ tax to be imposed on tobacco and sugary beverages:
(a) Kharaj
(b) Sales
(c) Sin / Gunah
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Sin / Gunah

Q. Which Province of Pakistan establishes child helpline 1121?
(a) Punjab
(b) Sindh
(c) KPK
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Sindh

Q. _________ Police Introduces Advanced 4G Helmets for the First Time in Pakistan?
(a) Punjab
(b) Sindh
(c) KPK
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) KPK

Q. Which Pakistani-American become District Court judge in US state of Texas?
(a) Rabeea Collier
(b) Ayesha Jalal
(c) Zainab Ahmed
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Rabeea Collier

Q. Which city of Pakistan is the World’s Second-Largest Consumer of Cannabis according to the Weed Index-2018 report?
(a) Peshawar
(b) Islamabad
(c) Karachi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Karachi

Q. Who became Herald magazine’s Person of the year 2019?
(a) Mian Saqib Nisar
(b) Imran Khan
(c) Qamar Javed Bajwa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Mian Saqib Nisar

Q. Pakistan Army takes tank to ________feet world record height:
(a) 10000
(b) 12000
(c) 15000
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 12000

Q. Which of these two football legends recently come to Pakistan to officially kick off World Soccer Stars 2019?
(a) Ricardo Kaka and Luis Figo
(b) Ronaldo and Ricardo Kaka
(c) Luis Figo and Ronaldinho
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Ricardo Kaka and Luis Figo

Q. Which University in Pakistan will observe February 14,2019 as the Sisters’ Day?
(a) International Islamic University
(b) University of Agriculture Faisalabad
(c) Karachi University
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) University of Agriculture Faisalabad

Q. _______ was Pakistan’s most googled person in 2018
(a) Bushra Manika
(b) Atif Mian
(c) Reham Khan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Bushra Manika

 

Pages ( 1 of 20 ): 1 23 ... 20Next »

14
Leave a Reply

avatar
10 Comment threads
4 Thread replies
4 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
14 Comment authors
Bebagarataf durraniSHAFIQHaider Ali ArainHaroon Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Bebagar
Guest
Bebagar

imran khan paid is first official vist to Saudi Arabia not China please correct it

ataf durrani
Guest
ataf durrani

nab is in

National Accountability Bureau/Founded
November 16, 1999

SHAFIQ
Guest
SHAFIQ

ON 11TH DECEMBER 2010 MEHDI SHAH BECAME FIRST CM OG GB..

Sufyan Ali
Guest
Sufyan Ali

please update it

Salman Khan
Guest
Salman Khan

NAB was established in 1999

RAna Muddasar
Guest
RAna Muddasar

The date is not correct. The NAB was formed in November 16, 1999

tahir
Guest
tahir

34. Which Provincial CM was dismissed on the issue of One Unit?
CM of Sindh not Punjab

Haroon
Guest
Haroon

Cm of Kpk is correct answer

Hamad
Guest
Hamad

Q:23 I think Iran was the country who supported Pakistan movement

Abdulrehman
Guest
Abdulrehman

No it was aftwr the formation of pakistan

Wafa
Guest
Wafa

Q:59…. wrong,I think india and Pakistan signed Indus water treaty in 1960.

Haider Ali Arain
Guest
Haider Ali Arain

Please Read the Question again Carefully

Shah
Guest
Shah

Answer to question No. 9 is irrelevant