Islamiyat (Islamic Studies) MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Islamiyat (Islamic Studies) MCQs

Islamiyat Islamic Studies MCQs

Here is the list of Islamiyat Islamic Studies MCQs for the preparation of Fpsc, Kppsc, Ppsc, Kppsc, Spsc, Bpsc, Nts, IB, FIA, PMS, CSS and other competitive exams. You can also prepare Islamiyat Islamic Studies MCQs for general purpose and for academics papers.

– Multiple Choice Questions:

Q: What is the compulsory tax on the produce of agricultural lands?
(a) Poll tax
(b) Ushr
(c) Zakat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Ushr

Q: How many obligations (Farz) are there in the Hajj?
(a) Two
(b) Three
(c) Five
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Three

Q: How much is the rate of Ushr on the produce of artificially irrigated land?
(a) 1/20
(b) 1/10
(c) 1/15
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 1/20

Q: Hujaj stay at Mina for one day, the second day at Arafat and the final day, encampment is done for a night at Muzdalifah, it is called
(a) Jamarat
(b) Tawaf
(c)  Wuquf
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c)  Wuquf

Q: From where the word “Zakat is derived?
(a) Tazkiya
(b) Zakariya
(c) Zakariya
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Tazkiya

Q: Name the fundamental pillar of Islam which is often mentioned in the Holy Quran along with Salat?
(a) Hajj
(b) Jihad
(c) Zakat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Zakat

Q: What is the literal meaning of the word Hajj?
(a) The holy journey
(b) To wald briskly
(c) The will to visit
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) The will to visit

Q: Who built the first structure of the Holy Kaaba?
(a) Hazrat Adam (AS)
(b) Hazrat Ibraheem (AS)
(c) Hazrat Ismaeel (AS)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Adam (AS)

Q: How much is the rate of Ushr on the produce of land benefited by rain or some natural spring?
(a) 1/15
(b) 1/10
(c) 1/20
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 1/10

Q: In which month Hajj is performed?
(a) Zil-Hajj
(b) Zee Qada
(c) Shaban
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Zil-Hajj

Q: Name the sacred area around Makkah?
(a) The Haram
(b) Mina
(c) Arafat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) The Haram

Q: Where does the Hajj go after completing seven rounds?
(a) Arafat
(b) Al-Multazim
(c) Tawaf-e-Rukh
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Al-Multazim

 

Pages ( 1 of 19 ): 1 23 ... 19Next »

36
Leave a Reply

avatar
16 Comment threads
20 Thread replies
5 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
32 Comment authors
UsmanSalman Ahmed KalwarjabirNaveed zafarM Saddam Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Salman Ahmed Kalwar
Guest

Very Good Information about Islam

jabir
Guest
jabir

“the lion of Allah” is the title of Hazarat HAMZA(R.A) not Hazarat ALI-UL-MURTAZA(R.A)

Usman
Guest
Usman

Its was the title given by Prophet s.a.w so you should keep quite.

Naveed zafar
Guest

I don’t remember but one question about family of Muhammad PBUH has wrong answer the correct answer is ” He belogs to family of Quraish”

TALHA TARIQ
Guest
TALHA TARIQ

Umar convinced Abu Bakr that the Quran should be collected in one manuscript. During Abu Bakr’s reign as caliph, he was given the task of collecting the Quranic verses from all over Arabia.

TALHA TARI
Guest
TALHA TARI

Q.04

sahrish
Guest
sahrish

but at the last Hazrat Usman collected all verses and made a complete quran majeed he is also called jameha usman

Bilal sameer
Guest
Bilal sameer

Right

Sufyan Ali
Guest
Sufyan Ali

really helpful , islamiat mcqs

abrar tariq
Guest
abrar tariq

who is the “Sword Of ALLah”?????

Shahzad
Guest
Shahzad

Hazarat Khalid Bin Waleed R.A

M Saddam
Guest
M Saddam

khalid bin waleed R.A

FATIMA
Guest
FATIMA

Hazrat Muhammad P.B.U.H belongs to HASHMI FAMILY AND TRIBE OF QURAISH

muhammad irahim
Guest
muhammad irahim

35. The first Masjid (Mosque) on the surface of Earth is? it is masjid alharam not quba

amir wasim
Guest
amir wasim

Qubs

nazir badshah
Guest
nazir badshah

masjid alharam made by hazarat adam (a.s)

Ali Hayat
Guest
Ali Hayat
Muhammad Asif
Guest

first Masjid Haram ,made by Hazrar Adam A.S

Kamran Younis
Guest
Kamran Younis

The 1st mosque of Islam is Masjid e Quba. whereas the first mosque on the surface of the earth is Masjid ul Haraam.

Saad
Guest
Saad

Nisab of Zakat in gold is 7 tola not 71 correct

ABID JAN
Guest

its 7 & half not 71

TARIQ HUSSAIN
Guest

its not 71 its 7 and half tola

Ahmed Ismail
Guest
Ahmed Ismail

7 1/2 is correct

zahid
Guest
zahid

qn no 35… is it not masjid al haram..???

yasir
Guest
yasir

first writer of wahi in quraish was hazrat abdur rehman bin auf. Please correct it

ataf durrani
Guest
ataf durrani

yes its rehman bin auf

Syed
Guest
Syed

Namaz e khasoof is offered at the time of lunar eclipse.

Syed
Guest
Syed

Umar RA accepted Islam in 616 AD. please make the correction. the answer given in the options is wrong. Thanks

Ifti
Guest
Ifti

28. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) belonged to __________ family of quraish ,,,,, please correct

javed
Guest
javed

Check mcqs No. 21 answer please correct and there must be atleast ten mcqs per page.

M Zubair khan
Guest
M Zubair khan

“The lion of Allah”? its Hazarat Ali

abrar tariq
Guest
abrar tariq

hazrat ali r.a