World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which country successfully sent six Yunhai-2 atmospheric environment research satellites?
(a) Japan
(b) China
(c) North Korea
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) China

Q. Guiness Book of world records lists ________ foundation as world’s largest volunteer Ambulance Organization:
(a) Chhipa
(b) Al-Khidmat
(c) Edhi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Edhi

Q. Which country Prime Minister converted PM house to University?
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Srilanka
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Pakistan 

Q. Which Arab country has withdrawn its membership from OPEC (Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries)?
(a) Oman
(b) Kuwait
(c) Qatar
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Qatar 

Q.  World’s first underground luxury hotel opened in:
(a) Shanghai, China
(b) Tokyo, Japan
(c) Paris, France
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Shanghai, China 

Q.  Which of these three countries countries signs USMCA to Replace NAFTA in G20 Summit 2018?
(a) USA, Mexico and Canada
(b) Germany, Japan and Denmark
(c) China, India and Japan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) USA, Mexico and Canada

EXPLANATION: The leaders of Mexico, Canada, and the US came together Friday in Buenos Aires, Argentina, to officially sign their updated free-trade agreement, known as the US-Mexico-Canada Agreement (USMCA).

Q.  The 14th G20 summit 2019 will be held in:
(a) Osaka, Japan
(b) Buenos Aires, Argentina
(c) Hamburg, Germany
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Osaka, Japan 

Q.  The 13th G20 summit 2018 was held in:
(a) Osaka, Japan
(b) Buenos Aires, Argentina
(c) Hamburg, Germany
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Buenos Aires, Argentina 

Q.  Maj. Gen. Alenka Ermenc is the first female Army Chief of  ______ country:
(a) Denmark
(b) Ukraine
(c) Slovenia
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Slovenia 

Q.  ______ became the G7 first country to legalize marijuana:
(a) USA
(b) Canada
(c) Uruguay
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Canada 
Pages ( 3 of 29 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 29Next »

23
Leave a Reply

avatar
13 Comment threads
10 Thread replies
10 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
18 Comment authors
alishaymalikimranImranRehanhassan jamsheid Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
hassan jamsheid
Guest
hassan jamsheid

i Have question plz kindly koi btay ga k jo fpsc k through posts nikalti hein whn py Likha hota (Documentry proof form authorized medical authority) yaa khn sy hoga. or yaa form submit krwany sy phly krna hota yaa jb interview ho tb koi detail sy smja dy plx.

Rehan
Guest
Rehan

Jab ap ko interview ka sms ay tb document proof mangty hein…forces k test k ly government hospital sy apna medical krwana hota haa or wo fpsc ko dikhana hotaa hai at the time of physical examine…apply krty waqt or test dyte waqt is ki zarorat ni hoti…ye test clear krny k bad ka process haa

ashfaq
Guest

Excellent work. A lot of posts like this are next to worthless, but in this one, you’ve set out a realistic, accurate account of what you did and how others might be able to pursue the suit. I assume lots of people take encouragement from this.
http://www.gkone1.com/

alishaymalik
Guest
alishaymalik

yh link bhi ComPuter operator ky sllybus klye hai jo apny mention kia hai ?

jaffar malik
Guest
jaffar malik

how to get pdf

JasonBourne00
Guest
JasonBourne00

Mike Pomeo ex CIA head is US secertary

akhtar hussain
Guest

how can we get the pdf files of all ones?

shahbaz
Guest
shahbaz

on net its is show that 6 countries cut ties with Qatar in june 2017

bangash
Guest
bangash

The tenure of zimbabwe president is 29 years not 37 years reffering to Q:153 of page 16

Kamran Khan
Guest
Kamran Khan

23.time magzine person of the year 2016 DONALD TRUMP

salman
Guest
salman

SAARC H.Q Khatmandu

Asad Marwat
Guest
Asad Marwat

Nice work by u people…ur work will equip well the aspirants..

salman
Guest
salman

7 arab countries cut tie with qatar

zahoor ayubi
Guest
zahoor ayubi

in net it shows 29 nato countries, here 28 plese explain

zahoor ayubi
Guest
zahoor ayubi

brother , Iran news agency name is IRNA not ISNA correct it.