Pakistan History MCQS Competitive Exams Preparation

Pakistan History MCQS Competitive Exams Preparation

Pakistan History MCQS

Here is the list of Pakistan History MCQS for the preparation of Competitive Exams in CSS, PMS, Fpsc, Kppsc, Spsc, Ppsc, Nts, Psc, IB, FIA and other Government jobs tests. Here we cover all from Pakistan History MCQS so everyone can easily prepare himself/herself for any Competitive exams.

Related Topics MCQ's
  • Current Affairs
  • Constitutional History of Pakistan
  • Pakistan Current Affairs
  • History of Pakistan Movement 1857
  • Geography of Pakistan

-Multiple Choice Questions:

1. The main occupation of the Indus valley civilization was:
(a) Agriculture
(b) Cattle Rearing
(c) Hunting
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Agriculture

2. Moenjodaro means:
(a) Civilized City
(b) Mound of Dead
(c) Garden
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Mound of Dead

3. Indus civilization is also known as:
(a) Harrapan Civilization
(b) Kot Diji Civilization
(c) Taxila Civilization
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Harrapan Civilization

4.  The other civilization flourished at Harrappa and other sites as early as:
(a) 2500 BC
(b) 2400 BC
(c) 326 BC
(d) None of these

View Answer

(a) 2500 BC 

5. Alexandar the Great arrived in Taxila in:
(a) 326 BC
(b) 314 BC
(c) 300 BC
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) 326 BC

6. In which year Muhammad Bin Qasim attacked Sindh?
(a) 700
(b) 710
(c) 712
(d) None of these

View Answer

(c) 712

7. Muhammad Bin Qasim was called back by:
(a) Walid bin Abdul Malik
(b) Sulaiman Bin Abdul Malik
(c) Khalid Bin Abdul Malik
(d) None of these

View Answer

(b) Sulaiman Bin Abdul Malik

8. Al Beruni came India along with:
(a) Mahmud of Ghaznni
(b) Muhammad Bin Qasim
(c) Muhammad Ghuri
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Mahmud of Ghaznni

9. The last hindu ruler of the Sub-continent was:
(a) Raja Pirthavi Raj
(b) Raja Dahir
(c) Raja Jay Pal
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Raja Pirthavi Raj

10. Who destroyed the temple of Somnat?
(a) Mahmood Ghaznavi
(b) Gahuri
(c) Babar
(d) None of these

View Answer

 (a) Mahmood Ghaznavi

Pages ( 1 of 6 ): 1 23 ... 6Next »

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of